Award Recipients 1991 to 2017

Congratulations to all Award Recipients on their dedication to their respective sports.  If you find an error in our records, please contact our awards chair.

Please click on the date tab to view the Award DPCC recipients for the year indicated. Please contact our awards chair with any corrections. To view other award years please scroll to the appropriate tab box to view those awards.

 

Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Can/Am Ch Freespirits Far and Away (BB) Richard Worden & Mary White
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Equinox Carpe Diem (RD) Amy Tourond
Awards of Merit
none listed  
Puppy of the Year
Ch Shayera Surfin’ USA (BD) Tracy & Mildred MacLean
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Primary Colours (B) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Sire of the Year   (8 champions)
Ch Royolyn Ice Wine (BD) Dianna McInnes
Dam of the Year   (6 champions)
Ch Equinox Judgement Day (RB) Judy Bohnert
Breeder of the Year   (6 champions)
Equinox Dobermans Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Judy Bohnert Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
 
Performance Awards
 
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch OTCH Judgar’s Just A Whirlwind
Karey Grisdale
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Pentium A Dream Within Equinox CDX ROMC
Carla Mai Nissen
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Pentium A Dream Within Equinox CDX ROMC
Carla Mai Nissen
Obedience Dam of the Year (2 titles)
Ch Equinox Tabasco Cat v Pentium Tamara Glimm
Obedience Breeder of the Year
Gerald and Dianne LaPlante – 2 Titles  
Judy Bohnert and Tamara Glimm – 2 Titles  
Conformation
Back to Award Archives
Dog of the Year  
Ch Freespirit’s Far and Away Mary White, Richard Worden, Suzanne Morrow Francis and Eva Taylor
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year  
Ch Maxidobe’s Dream Maker Deborah Anderson
Awards of Merit  
Ch Liberator’s Blonde Ambition Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Ch Fabert’s Forever Tango Amy Tourond, Francoise Allard and Robert Brousseau
Ch Shayera Surfin USA Tracy and Midren MacLean
Ch Pennylane Saturday Night Live Marlene Biglow, Steve and Holly Schorr
Ch Dunrala’s Razinmade Iced Sun Lalah Casselman, Michelle Czebotarenku, D & M McLean
Puppy of the Year  
Ch Pennylane’s Saturday Night Live Marlene Biglow, Steve and Holly Schorr
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year  
Ch Dreamseekers Earth Angel Mike and Kathleen Ferguson
Sire of the Year  
Ch Royolyn Ice Sculpture – 3 Champions Carolyn Irvine
Ch Maxidobe’s Dream Maker – 3 Champions Deb Anderson
Dam of the Year  (Two-way Tie)  
Mainwynds Season Finale – 3 Champions Bonnie Green and Mona McMillan
Ch Marinburg’s Fair Trade – 3 Champions Cherie Holmes
Breeder of the Year  
Mainwynd & Trymine Dobermans – 4 Champions Mona McMillan and Bonnie Green
Performance Awards
Back to Award Archives
Obedience Dog of the Year  
Ch OTCH Pentium A Dream Within Equinox DD, AgN, Am CDX, ROMC, VCX, TT, CGC, HIC, WAC
Carla M. Nissen and Judy Bohnert
UD Dog of the Year  
Ch OTCH Pentium A Dream Within Equinox DD, AgN, Am CDX, ROMC, VCX, TT, CGC, HIC, WAC
Carla M. Nissen and Judy Bohnert
CDX Dog of the Year  
Moonspier Dio Storm CDX
Fabian Viani & Angela Fleming
CD Dog of the Year  
Ch Anrich Dreamkeeper of Saxony CD Gord and Diana Shore
Performance Sire of the Year  
Ch Sudomac’s Night Cap Susan McFarlane
Performance Dam of the Year  
Ch Equinox Tabasco Cat V Pentium Tamara Glimm
Peformance Breeder of the Year (three-way tie)  
Cara Dobermans – 2 titles Ray Carlisle
Equinox/Pentium – 2 titles Judy Bohnert and Tamara Glimm
Moonspier Dobermans – 2 titles Gerald and Dyanne Laplante

 

Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Can/Am Ch Freespirits Far and Away (BB) Richard Worden & Mary White
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Equinox Carpe Diem (RD) Amy Tourond
Awards of Merit
none listed  
Puppy of the Year
Ch Shayera Surfin’ USA (BD) Tracy & Mildred MacLean
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Primary Colours (B) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Sire of the Year
   
Dam of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Royolyn Sports Page Denise Mellor
Breeder of the Year   (5 champions)
SuperNova Dobermans Catherine Eiswerth
 
Performance Awards
 
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch OTCH Judgar’s Just A Whirlwind
Karey Grisdale
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Pentium A Dream Within Equinox CDX ROMC
Carla Mai Nissen
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Pentium A Dream Within Equinox CDX ROMC
Carla Mai Nissen
Obedience Sire of the Year (2 titles)
Ch Royolyn Ice Wine Dianna McInnes
Obedience Dam of the Year (2 titles)
Ch Equinox Tabasco Cat v Pentium Tamara Glimm
Obedience Breeder of the Year
Gerald and Dianne LaPlante – 2 Titles  
Judy Bohnert and Tamara Glimm – 2 Titles  
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Valentino Brian Casey and Pat Blenkey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Eldiablo’s Jade Deborah Romans
Awards of Merit
Ch Karlee Where Eagles Fear ToFly (BD) Gary Lee
Ch maxidobe’s Dream Maker (BD) Deb Anderson
Ch Pennylane’s Petticoat Junction CD (BB) Wendy Rossler, Steve and Holly Schorr
Ch Mainwynd’s Putting On The Ritz (BB) Mona McMillan
Puppy of the Year
Ch Karlee Where Eagles Fear Tofly (BD) Gary Lee
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Royolyn Duet With Defender Carolyn Irvine, Lynn Korella
Sire of the Year
Ch Maxidobe’s Dream Maker – 6 champions Deb Anderson
Dam of the Year
Ch Freespirits Far and Away – 4 champions Mary White
Ch Royolyn Warrior’s Page – 4 champions Chantal Conscience DiRenzo
Breeder of the Year
Royolyn Dobermans – 6 Champions Carolyn Irvine
Performance Awards
 
Working Doberman of the Year (Two-way Tie)
Ch Tye’s Just Dressed To Kill CDX, AGI Karey Grisdale
Ch Dawnaquinn’s Insider Information AgI, NA, NAJ, N-T&G, FM, NJC Wendy Maisey
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch MOTCH Pentium A Dream Within Equinox DD, AgN, Am CDX, ROMC, VCX, TT, CGC, HIC, WAC
Carla M. Nissen
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Tashadows Out Of The Blue CDX  
CD Dog of the Year
Moonspier Dios Temptress CD  
Performance Sire of the Year
Ch Karlee’s Victim of the Game TT Gary Lee
All Remaining Performance Awards – No Qualifiers
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Ch Eldiablo’s Jade (BB) Deborah Romans
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Pennylane Satruday Nite Live (BD) Marlene Biglow, Steve and Holly Schorr
Awards of Merit
Ch Liberator’s Valentino (BD) Brian Casey and Pat Blenkey
Ch Jurassik N Fabert’s Wasabi (B) Francoise Allard and Robert Brousseau
Ch Sanvyk’s Dreams come True James and Diane Crompton
Ch Shayera Surfin USA (BD) Tracy and Mildred MacLean
Ch Jurassik Miss Saigon (RB) Kim Boucher
Puppy of the Year
Ch Silvercrestsnowtimevaldura (BD) Brenda Johnson
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Magis N Fabert Magical Storm Francoise Allard, Robert Brousseau, M Lagace and Jim and Nancy Barrett
Sire of the Year   (Two-way Tie 5 champions)
Ch Braveheart’s Drakkar V Oasis  
Ch Dunrala’s Razinmade Iced Sun CD  
Dam of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Fabert N Wildacre’s Emma Peel Francoise Allard, Robert Brousseau
Breeder of the Year
Fabert Dobermans – 9 Champions Francoise Allard, Robert Brousseau
 
Performance Awards
 
Working Doberman of the Year (Two-way Tie)
Ch Bryn’s Unchained Melody CDX, SchH A Ruth Longfield
Ch Judgar’s Just As I Am ADC, AGI, CD Karey Grisdale
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Bryn’s Unchained Meldoy CDX, SchHA
Ruth Longfield
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Bryn’s Unchained Meldoy CDX, SchHA
Ruth Longfield
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Danandre Merlot Alisaton CD
Diane & Andre Dandurand
All Remaining Performance Awards – No Qualifiers
Conformation
Back to Award Archives
Dog of the Year
Ch Jurassik Miss Saigon (RB) Kim Boucher
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Pennylane Saturday Nite Live CD (BD) Marlene Biglow, Steve and Holly Schorr
Awards of Merit
Ch Jurassik N Fabert’s Wasabi (B) Francoise Allard and Robert Brousseau
Ch Liberator’s Chasing Rainbows (B) Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Ch Trymine’s Joint Custody CD (BB) Mary Trainor and Lendra Barker
Ch Silvercrestsnowtimevaldura (B) Brenda Johnson
Ch Sanvyk’s Dreams come True (B) James and Diane Crompton
Puppy of the Year
Ch Dreamseekers Wizard (RD) Mike and Kathaleen Ferguson
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Fabert Man I Feel Like A Woman (B) Francoise Allard and Robert Brousseau
Sire of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Bravehart’s Drakkar V Oasis Marilyn Awram
Dam of the Year   (6 champions)
Ch Tye’s Janet Planet CD AGI Judy Kauffeldt
Breeder of the Year   (6 champions)
Judgar Dobermans Judy Kauffeldt
Performance Awards
Back to Award Archives
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Royolyn Game Point CD AgN
Rachel and Rick Jesse and Carolyn Irvine
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Trymine’s Joint Custody CD
Mary Trainor, Lendra Barker
All Other Performance Awards – No Qualifiers
Conformation
Back to Award Archives
Dog of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Chasing Rainbows (B) Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Dreamseekers Wizard (RD) Mike and Kathaleen Ferguson
Awards of Merit
Ch Jurassik Miss Saigon (B) Kim Boucher
Ch Jurassik N Fabert’s Wasabi (B) Francoise Allard and Robert Brousseau
Ch Silvercrestsnowtimevaldura (B) Brenda Johnson
Ch Marienburg’s Little Big Man (D) Colette Ritchie
Ch Liberator’s Hollywood Park (B) Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak & Pauline Stockwood
Puppy of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Hollywood Park Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak & Pauline Stockwood
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ultrasound N Winburg’s Ranger (D)  
Sire of the Year   (8 champions)
Ch Fabert Casino Royal Ausleben  
Dam of the Year
Ch Nightflight In Fevers Image  
Conformation Breeder of the Year   (6 titles)
Wrath- Liberator Dobermrans Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
 
Performance Awards
Back to Award Archives
Working Doberman of the Year (Three-way Tie)
Gentry’s Blackhawk Down CD AgNJ  
Ch Nobolis Event Horizon CD AgN AgNJ  
Ravalleses Jewel of the Nile CD BH  
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Sunnymaples Super Nova Storm CDX Doug and Vicky Olson
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Sunnymaples Super Nova Storm CDX
Doug and Vicky Olson
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Nobolis Event Horizon CD AgN AgNJ  
Performance Breeder of the Year
Gentry Dobermans Deborah Romans
All Remaining Performance Awards – No Qualifiers
Conformation
Back to Award Archives
Dog of the Year
Ch Dreamseekers Wizard (BD) Mike Ferguson
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Jurrasik Miss Saigon (RB) Kim Boucher
Awards of Merit
Ch. Liberator’s Hollywood Park (BB) Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak & Pauline Stockwood
Ch. Fabert’s Just Say Jolie Commoi (BB) Francoise Allard, Robert Brousseau, Myriam Ruel
Ch. Wrath’s Soldier of Fortune (BD) Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey
Ch. Torkelle’s Stand By One (BD) Joanne Weeks & Karen LeJeune
Ch. Sevens She’s All That (BB) Marlene Biglow
Puppy of the Year
Ch Gentry’s Black Shael (BB) Deborah Romans
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year (Tie)
Doolittle Opus Meum (D) Angela Ravallese
Gatehouse Justice Prevails (D) Anne-Marie Peachey
Holmrun’s Fred Astaire (D) V. Cherie Holmes
Jurassik Lethal Weapon (D) Meagan Cunnings & Kim Boucher
Royolyn Secret Weapon (D) Claudio Versace, Carolyn Irvine, Denise Mellor
Sire of the Year (4 champions)
Ch Fabert’s For Your Eyes Only (BD) Francoise Allard, Robert Brousseau
Dam of the Year (3 champions) Tie
Ch Holmrun’s Truly Bruda (BB) V. Cherie Holmes
Ch. Trymine’s Joint Custody (BB) Lendra Barker & Mary Trainor
Aida Armida Piligrimas Angela Ravallese
Breeder of the Year (8 champions)
Di Ravallese Dobermans Angela Ravallese
Obedience
Performance Dog of the Year (4 titles earned)
Aurora’s Jetta CD AGNS AGIJS (BB)
Leah Hamaluk
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Sunnymaples Super Nova Storm CDX CGN (BD)
Doug and Vicky Olson
CD Dog of the Year
Hismerh Black Princess
Susan Simeon and Ray Carlisle
All Other Performance Awards – No Qualifiers
Conformation
Back to Award Archives
Dog of the Year
Ch Wrath’s Soldier of Fortune (BD) Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Royal Future JP Just As I Am (BD) Deborah Romans
Awards of Merit
Camprigem’s Riding High (BD) Byron and Joan Weir, Jeff Wong and Greg McConnell
Ch Fabert’s Just Say Jolie Commoi (B) Francoise Allard, Robert Brousseau, Myriam Ruel
Ch Seven’s Yekatarina Pennylane (B) Rob & Judy Steele and Marlene Biglow
Ch Liberator’s Hollywood Park (B) Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak and Pauline Stockwood
Ch Torkelle Javamekrazy Trymine (D) Denise Gallant, Bonnie Jacobs and Karen LeJeune
Puppy of the Year
Ch Sevens Yekaterina Pennylane (B) Rob and Judy Steele and Marlene Biglow
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Eaglevalley’s Eragon (D) Angelo Zorbas, Tonya Aitken
Sire of the Year
Ch Dreamseeker’s Wizard (7 champions) Maura C. Reilly
Dam of the Year  (5 champions)
Coockie Dobereich Halit Pasa  
Breeder of the Year   (Two-way Tie 7 champions)
Holmrun Dobermans Cherie Holmes
Whitcam Dobermans Lynn White
Obedience
Performance Dog of the Year
Ch Trymine Xzotic Flaire v Domtom TD RN AgNJ RA CDX OB1
Tamara Champagne
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Trymine Xzotic Flaire v Domtom TD RN AgNJ RA CDX OB1- Average Score 196.8
Tamara Champagne
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Trymine Xzotic Flaire v Domtom TD RN AgNJ RA CDX OB1- Average Score 196.8
Tamara Champagne
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Class Act CD
Carla Kowalchuk, David Buchan
Performance Dam of the Year
Ch Tye Janet Planet CD AGI CGN Judy Kauffeldt
Performance Breeder of the Year (six-way tie with 3 titles each)
Danandre Dobermans Andre and Diane Dandurand
Gentry Dobermans Deborah Romans
Judgar Dobermans Judy Kauffeldt
Holmrun Dobermans Cherie Holmes
Sevens Dobermans Marlene Biglow
Trymine Dobermans Bonnie Jacobs
All Remaining Performance Awards – No Qualifiers
Conformation
Back to Award Archives
Dog of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Hollywood Park (RB) Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak and Pauline Stockwood
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Torkelle JavameKrazy Trymine (BD) Denise Gallant, Bonnie Jacobs and Karen LeJeune
Awards of Merit
Ch. Danandre Midsummer Night Dream (RB) Andre and Diane Dandurand
Ch. Seven’s Yekaterina Pennylane (BB) Rob and Judy Steele and Marlene Biglow
Ch. Dreamseekers Wizard (RD) Maura C. Reilly
Ch. Liberator’s Mirage (BB) Carla Marie Kowalchuk and David Buchan
Ch. Torkelle’s Stand By One (BD) Joanne Weeks and Karen LeJeune
Puppy of the Year
Ch Garshangan’s Jackie O (BB) Frank Wright, Craig Heise and Sheilah Hanlon
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year (Tie)
Holmrun’s Castle Keep (D) Chris Simpson
Sire of the Year   (Two way tie 8 champions)
Ch Dreamseeker’s Wizard (RD) Maura C. Reilly
Ch Wrath’s Soldier of Fortune (BD) Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Dam of the Year
Ch Dreamseekers PrettyMiss Molly Angela Ravallese
Breeder of the Year   (6 champions)
Holmrun Dobermans Cherie Holmes
Obedience
Performance Dog of the Year (two-way tie with 2 titles earned)
Ch Kandak’s Oxford Lexington RA, CD, TT, ROMC, LC-10L, BFL-1
Linda Hill
Royolyn Seven Point Strategy CD AgN AgNJ RN
Katherine Green
CD Dog of the Year
Gravin Garmina Von Der Accani
Michelle Limoges
Performance Dam of the Year
Ch Tye Janet Planet CD AGI CGN Judy Kauffeldt
Performance Breeder of the Year (three-way tie with 3 titles each)
Gentry Dobermans Deborah Romans
Judgar Dobermans Judy Kauffeldt
Royolyn Dobermans Carolyn Irvine
All Remaining Performance Awards – No Qualifiers

 

Dog of the Year
Ch Royal Future JP Just As I Am (BB) Deborah Romans, Linda and John Krukar
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Ambermark Play It Again (RD) Laralyn McKay and Sheryl Law
Awards of Merit
Ch. Danandre Midsummer Night Dream (RB) Andre and Diane Dandurand
Ch. Liberator’s Apache Firebird (RB) Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Ch. Whitcam’s Major Victory (BD) Jim and Wendy Harder
Ch. Gatehouse Dolce Vita (BB) Maura C. Reilly
Ch Seven’s Yekaterina Pennylane (BB) Rob and Judy Steele and Marlene Biglow
Puppy of the Year
Ch Charish N Cassels Wild Child (BB) Denise Gallant
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Supernova Never Surrender (RD) Catherine and Danica Eiswerth
Sire of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch. Holmrun Beau Regard (BD) Cherie Holmes
Dam of the Year  (two-way tie, 4 Champions)
Ch Liberator’s Chasing Rainbows Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Ch Cha-Rish Starquest Passion Tea Tracy Casselman
Breeder of the Year   (6 champions)
Wrath Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Obedience
Performance Dog of the Year
Ch Danandre Dallas Cowboy
Andre and Diane Dandurand
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Gentry’s Beck N’Call CDX, RE, CGN Caitln Rathburn
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Royolyn Best Kept Secret CD, RE, TT, RNMCL, TNG-N, AgNJS, ROMC
Rachel and Rick Jesse and Carolyn Irvine
Performance Sire of the Year (3 titled offspring)
Ch Braveheart’s Drkkar V Oasis Marilyn Awram
Performance Dam of the Year
Ch Sasanoa Rhythm and Blues Hosea Carpenter, Penny Cary, Evelyn Stackpole
Performance Breeder of the Year (three-way tie with 4 titles each)
Danandre Dobermans Andre and Diane Dandurand
Glengate Dobermans Mary Korevaar
Sasanoa Dobermans
Penny J Cary and Hosea W. Carpenter
All Remaining Performance Awards – No Qualifiers

Information coming

Information coming

Dog of the Year
GchEx. Goldgrove High Intensity (M) Theresa Connors-Chan & Greg Chan
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip (F) Lana Ferguson & Sharon Pflueger
Awards of Merit
Ch. Supernova Never Surrender (M) Catherine and Danica Eiswerth
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire, T.T. (M) Maura Reilly
GCh. Whitcam’s Fairy Tale (F) Shane & Ashley Hilash, Lynn White
Ch. Liberator’s Hollywood Spice Girl (F) P. Blenkey, B. Casey, P. Stockwood & M. Kourtis-Maitak
GChEx Ch. Liberator’s Mirage CD RA CGN TT ROM (F) Carla Kowalchuk, David Buchan
Puppy of the Year
Ch. Liberator’s Hollywood Spice Girl Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey, Pauline Stockwood & Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Gentry’s Dragonheart Dan & Dianna McInnes, Owner/Breeder – Deb Romans
Sire of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Liberator’s Apache Warbonnet  Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year  (two-way tie, 4 Champions)
Ch Cha-Rish ‘N Cassel’s Wild Child Denise Gallant
Breeder of the Year   (2 way tie – 6 champions)
Ravalleses Dobermans Sioul Dobermans Angela Ravallese Denise Gallant
Obedience
 
Performance Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Coup de Foudre Holmrun CGN, RN, RA, CD, WAC, CGC, RE, Am RN, Am RA – 5 titles (CGN, RA, CD,RE, WAC, RN)
Vicky Olsen
Obedience Dog of the Year
MOTCh Danandre Lyekka M8 Crown Jewel  Katherine Darbyshire
CD Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Coup de Foudre Holmrun CGN, RN, RA, CD, WAC, CGC, RE, Am RN, Am RA
Vicky Olsen
CDX Dog of the Year
Am/Can Gr.Ch. Mojave’s Creeping Devil CGN, WAC, RA, CDX, ROMC Alison Merrick
Schutzhund Dog of the Year
Ch. Ravalleses Hotter Than Hades, BH Angela Ravallese & Diane Carlsen
Performance Breeder of the Year (5 titled offspring)
Ravallesse Dobermans Angela Ravallese
Performance Dam of the Year
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Bo Coup, Am/Can CD, Am/Can RA, RE, CGN, ROMC, ROM Katherine Stead
Service Dog Recognition
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Regardez, RN, Am/Can C.D., CGN, WAC, ROM, ROMC – St. John’s Therapy Dog Certificate May 18, 2013 V. Cherie Holmes, Fran and Diana Sparagna, L&D Epp, N. Henkels
Dog of the Year
Gr. Ch. Liberator’s Triple Crown (F) S. McTavish, B. Allbury, P. Blenkey, B. Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Gr. Ch. Supernova Never Surrender (M) Catherine and Danica Eiswerth
Awards of Merit
Gr. Ch. Liberator’s Hugo Boss (M) P. Blenkey, B. Casey
Am/Can Gr. Ch. ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive (M) D. Gallant, T. Connors-Chan, G. Chan
Am/UKC/Can Gr. Ch. Liberator’s Obsession, CA, CGC, CGN C. Mehaffey, R. LeBlanc, P. Blenkey, B. Casey
Am/UKC/Can GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire, TT CGC WAC (M) Maura Reilly
Liberator’s Hollywood Spice Girl (F) P. Blenkey, B. Casey, P. Stockwood & M. Kourtis-Maitak
Puppy of the Year
Gr. Ch. Liberator’s Triple Crown (F) S. McTavish, B. Allbury, P. Blenkey, B. Casey
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year (3 way tie)
Fabert’s a Walk to Remember Gr. Ch. Liberator’s Power Play <br? Ch. Tiberon’s Element of Surprise T. Connors-Chan, G. Chan, M. Ruel, F. Allard P. Blenkey, B. Casey T. Varney, G. Varney, J. Dolan
Sire of the Year   (Tie with 3 champions)
Ch Whitcam’s Time Is Flexible Ch Liberator’s Hollywood Reporter  Lynn White Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Pauline Stockwood & Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak
Dam of the Year  (tie, 3 Champions)
Ch Gabcyndog’s Panther Ch Liberator’s Cheyenne Autumn Lynn White Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder of the Year   (tie – 4 champions)
Whitcam Dobermans Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Lynn White Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Obedience
 
Performance Dog of the Year (tie)
Multi H.I.T. Can/UKC Ch. Whitcam’s My Time To Shine CGN, TD, RE, TT, CD – 2 Disciplines (Rally-Obedience/Obedience) Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CD, RE, WAC – 2 Disciplines (Rally-Obedience/Obedience)
Denise Rittenhouse
 
 
 
 
Katherine Stead
Obedience Dog of the Year
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Bo Coup, CD, CDX, RE, CGN, ROM-C, ROM  Katherine Stead
CD Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CD, RE, WAC
Katherine Stead
CDX Dog of the Year
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Bo Coup, CD, CDX, RE, CGN, ROM-C, ROM Katherine Stead
Rally Dog of the Year
Multi HIT Can/UKC Ch. Whitcam’s My Time To Shine CGN, TD, RE, TT, CD Denise Rittenhouse
Rally Advanced Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CD, RE, WAC Katherine Stead
Rally Excellent Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CD, RE, WAC Katherine Stead
Performance Breeder of the Year (4 titled offspring)
Whitcam Dobermans Lynn White
Performance Dam of the Year
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Bo Coup, Am/Can CD, Am/Can RA, RE, CGN, ROMC, ROM Katherine Stead
Service Dog Recognition
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Regardez, RN, Am/Can C.D., CGN, WAC, ROM, ROMC – St. John’s Therapy Dog Certificate May 18, 2013 V. Cherie Holmes, Fran and Diana Sparagna, L&D Epp, N. Henkels
Dog of the Year
Gr. Ch. Liberator’s Triple Crown (F) S. McTavish, B. Allbury, P. Blenkey, B. Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Gr Ch Liberator’s Power Play (D) P. Blenkey, B. Casey
Awards of Merit
Ch. Siouls Black Caviar Denise Gallant
Gr. Ch. Cassels Aint Misbehavin Marc Strong, Tracy Casselman
Gr. Ch. Janterra’s Corazon Valiente Jolie & Adrian  Janssen
Gr. Ch. Sunburg’s Sweet Emotion Paula Vester
Gr. Ch. Legendale Lady Luk v Goldgrove Lana Ferguson
Puppy of the Year
Gr. Ch. Legendale Lady Luk v Goldgrove Lana Ferguson
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Gr. Ch. Cassels Aint Misbehavin Marc Strong, Tracy Casselman
Sire of the Year  – 3 Offspring
Liberator’s Hollywood Reporter Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Pauline Stockwood & Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak
Dam of the Year
No Eligible Applicants  
Breeder of the Year   (tie – 4 champions)
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Obedience
 
Performance Dog of the Year (tie)
BISS/BPISS Grand Ch. Ka-tet Malibu SS at FiveAm RA, AGNJS, NPS, AGNS, CW-SP, CGN, PCD Megan E. Wheeler
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CDX, RE, WAC, ROM-C  Katherine Stead
CD Dog of the Year
Ch. Whitcam’s Miata in Red CD
Lynn White
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CDX, RE, WAC, ROM-C Katherine Stead
Rally Dog of the Year
GCh dBella’s Vaudeville Vixen, RAE, AgNJ, AgN, TT, ROMC, RATN, Am. RN Linda Hill
Rally Advanced Dog of the Year
Ch. Whitcam’s Miata in Red Lynn White
Rally Excellent Dog of the Year
GCh dBella’s Vaudeville Vixen, RAE, AgNJ, AgN, TT, ROMC, RATN, Am. RN Linda Hill
Performance Breeder of the Year (5 titled offspring)
Whitcam Dobermans Lynn White
Performance Sire / Dam of the Year
No Eligible Applicants  
Non-Competition Title Recognition
Goldgrove Heaven’s Messenger St. John Therapy Dog Deborah J. Dorken
Raksha’s Mmmmmystere CD, CGC, WAC SAR Dog Search & Rescue Dog – Human Remains (SARDAA) Michelle L. Limoges
Gavin Garmina vd Accani CD, TD, BH, WAC, CGN, SAR Dog Search & Rescue Dog – Human Remains (SARDAA) Search & Rescue Dog – Live Fine (SARDAA) Michelle L. Limoges
Dog of the Year
Gch. Cassels Ain’t Misbehavin Marc Strong, Tracy Casselman
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Gr. Ch. Legendale Lady Luk v Goldgrove Lana Ferguson
Awards of Merit
GCh. Liberator’s Triple Crown Sandy McTavish, Bret Allbury, Pat  Blenkey, Brian. Casey
Ch. Siouls Black Caviar Denise Gallant
Ch. Supernova Shamelss Ruth Longfield
GCh. Gatehouse Royal Princess Rhonda Drake, Scott Drake, Maura Reilly
GCh. Janeterra’s Corazon Valiente Jolie, Ken & Adrian Janssen
Puppy of the Year
GCh. Gatehouse Royal Princess Rhonda Drake, Scott Drake, Maura Reilly
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
GCh. Mojave’s Gateway to Gold Alison Merrick & Meagan Cunnings
Sire of the Year  – 5 Offspring
Ch Liberator’s Apache Warbonnet Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year
Ch. Cassels The Price of Passion TT  Tracy Casselman
Breeder of the Year   (tie – 5 champions)
Cassel Dobermans Tracy Casselman
Obedience
 
Performance Dog of the Year
Bell’Lavoro Ballo Indigo, IP, RN, AX, AXJ Susan Morrissey
Top Rally Dog
Am/Can Ch. Holmrun’s Bo Coup Am CD, CDX, Am RA, RE, CGN, ROM-C Katherine Stead
Obedience Doberman of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra, CDX, RAE, ROM-C Katherine Stead, Kris Johnson
UD Doberman of the Year
Am/Can GCH OTCH Mojave’s Creeping Devil RA,CGN,WAE,ROMC AM CD,ROM Alison Merrick & Kim Boucher
RE Doberman of the Year
GCh Whitcam Dresden the Jewel Box RE, PCD, CGN, AKC RN Lynn White, Sylvio & Charlene Fontaine
Schutzhund Doberman of the Year
Morgana’s Jezebel Nixie BH IPO I Kat Faubert

Rally Doberman of the Year

Dog of the Year
BIS, MBISS Cdn Gr / AM Ch Liberator’s Goldsail v DreamOn, WAC FCAT   Cheryl Mehaffey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
BPIS BPISS GCH Wingate’s First And Goal, CD RA CGN TT RATN   David A. Buchan & Carla M. Kowalchuk
Awards of Merit
AM CH/MBIS MBISS GCHEX Liberator’s Triple Crown RN   Sandra McTavish, Bret Allbury, Pat  Blenkey, Brian. Casey
 BISS BPIS GCH Cassels Journey To Viktory CGN    Sandra McTavish, Brett Allbury, Tracy Casselman
GCh KO N Foxfire’s Madness @ Legendale    Lana Ferguson & Kim L Owen
GCh Cassels Call Waiting    Bill & Heather Dubreuill, Tracy Casselman
Am/Can Ch. Supernova Red Is The New Black   Cherie Holmes, Katherine Stead
Puppy of the Year
GCh KO N Foxfire’s Madness @ Legendale   Lana Ferguson & Kim L Owen
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection   Raymonde Gamache, Theresa Connors Chan & Greg Chan
Sire of the Year  –  no applicants
Dam of the Year – 3 champions
Ch ConnQuest Daenerys V Kelview Theresa Connors-Chan, & Greg Chan
Breeder of the Year  – 6 Champions
ConnQuest Dobermans Theresa Connors-Chan & Greg Chan
PERFORMANCE AWARDS
Performance Dog of the Year (Tie) – 2 Disciplines each
Am/Can GCH OTCH Mojave’s Creeping Devil RE,WAE,AADC,CGN,AGI,AGNJ,ROMC AM CD,ROM

Bell’Lavoro Ballo Indigo, IP, RN, AX, AXJ, CRE, Silver Award of Merit AAC Agility

Alison Merrick

Susan Morrissey

Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch OTCh Courtney Soul Sister Alevique  Dawna Warner
Rally Doberman of the Year
Ch. Boland’s Rachel Alexandra CDX, RAE3, CGN, ROM-C
Katherine Stead
Top Rally Excellent Doberman
Bell’Lavoro Ballo Indigo, IP, RN, AX, AXJ, CRE, Silver Award of Merit AAC Agility
Susan Morrissey
Schutzhund Dog of the Year
C-Amos vom Haus Mann IPO3 Monica Anthony
Performance Breeder of the Year – 3 performance titled Dobermans
Whitcam Dobermans Lynn White
Please click on the date tab to view the Award DPCC recipients for the year indicated (1991 to 1999). Please contact our awards chair with any corrections. To view other award years please scroll to the appropriate tab box to view those awards.

Conformation

 
Dog of the Year
Ch Simca’s Dream Academy (BB) Lana Sniderman & Bob Krol
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Springsteen (BD) Crystal Brand
Puppy of the Year
Ch Jagermeister’s Street Heat (BD) N. & D. Young
Best Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Dreamwalker (RB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Sire of the Year   (8 champions)
Ch Wrath’s Rodeo Drive (BD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Judgar’s Penny Ante (RB) Garry & Judy Kauffeldt
Breeder of the Year   (8 champions)
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
 
Obedience
 
Obedience Breeder of the Year   (3 titles)
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey

Conformation

 
Dog of the Year  
Ch Libertor’s Sundowner (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year  
Ch Wrath’s High Society CD (RB) Lee Kenyon
Puppy of the Year  
Ch Moonspiers Mary Christmas (BB) R. Laplante
Best Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year  
Ch Classact’s Preferred Stock (BD) Cliff & Ilse Donovan
Sire of the Year   (8 champions)  
Ch Liberator’s Matinee Idol (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year   (6 champions)  
Ch Liberator’s Black Rain (BB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder of the Year   (9 champions)  
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey

 

Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Ch Libertor’s Sundowner (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Wrath’s High Society CD (RB) Lee Kenyon
Puppy of the Year
Ch Wrath’s Tequila Sunrise (RB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Classact’s Preferred Stock (BD) Cliff & Ilse Donovan
Sire of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Liberator’s Matinee Idol (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Ch Wrath’s Rodeo Drive (BD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year   (7 champions)
Ch Wildacre’s Starlight Express (BB) Pat Lett
Ch Wrath’s Stealing Memories CDX (BB) Lynn White
Breeder of the Year   (9 champions)
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
 
Obedience
 
Obedience Dog of the Year
Sabre’s Brianna v. Littenhaus (RB) Lyn Hunter
UD Dog of the Year
no applicants  
CDX Dog of the Year
no applicants  
CD Dog of the Year
Sabre’s Brianna v Littenhaus (RB) Lyn Hunter
Obedience Sire of the Year
no applicants  
Obedience Dam of the Year
no applicants  
Obedience Breeder of the Year
Royolyn Dobermans Carolyn Irvine
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year  
Ch Wrath’s Tequila Sunrise (RB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year  
Ch Foxfire’s Dreams of Kings (BD) Ed & Lynda Palsat
Awards of Merit  
Ch Freespirits Dawnaquinn Diva (BB) Mary White & Richard Worden
Ch Judgar’s Just a Gigolo TT (RD) Judy Kauffeldt
Ch Veriann’s Quintessence WAC (BB) Anne Koots
Ch Whitcam Make My Day at Dunrala (BD) Lalah Casselman
Ch Whitcam’s Drambuie (RB) Bill & Lynn White
Puppy of the Year  
Ch Marienburg’s Fair Trade (RB) V. Cherie Holmes/F. & D. Sparagna
Best Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year  
Ch Royolyn Ice Sculpture (BD) Carolyn Irvine
Sire of the Year   (7 champions)  
Ch Liberator’s Sundowner (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year   (5 champions)  
Ch Dobaella’s Carrera de Baviere (RB) Claude Paquette
Breeder of the Year  
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
   
Obedience  
Obedience Dog of the Year  
Ch Jandec’s Sweet Little Ginny CDX (BB) Janet Madec
UD Dog of the Year  
no applicants  
CDX Dog of the Year  
Ch Royolyn Major Showoff CDX (BD) Lee Kenyon
CD Dog of the Year  
Ch Sleepycoves High Wire Dhobi CD TT (BB) Catherine Reid
Obedience Sire of the Year  
Ch Equinox Tightrope TT (RD) Judy Bohnert
Ch Freespirits the Max Factor (BD) Richard Worden & Mary White
Ch Liberator’s Matinee Idol (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Ch Royolyn Ice Wine (BD) Dan & Dianna McInnes
Ch Royolyn Supertramp (BD) Carolyn Irvine
Obedience Dam of the Year  
Ch Royolyn Schauffelein Showdown (BB) Carolyn Irvine
Obedience Breeder of the Year  
Royolyn Dobermans Carolyn Irvine
Schutzhund Dog of the Year  
Sabre’s Brianna v Littenhaus Lyn Hunter

 

Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Ch Freespirits Dawnaquinn Diva (BB) Mary White & Richard Worden
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Karlee’s Victim of the Game (BD) G. R. (Gary) Lee
Awards of Merit
Ch Wrath’s Tequila Sunrise (RB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Ch Wildacres Kingsley (BD) Ed & Nancy Asals/J. & P. Lett
Ch Whitcams Hearts Afire Dunrala (BB) Lalah Casselman & M. Czebotarenku
Ch Holmrun’s Wm Teller Marienburg (BD) V. Cherie & G. Holmes/Emily Gratton
Ch Fabert’s En Noir N Black (BD) F. Allard & R. Brousseau/R. Lampron
Puppy of the Year
Ch Karlee’s Victim of the Game (BD) G. R. (Gary) Lee
Best Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Ch Whitcams Hearts Afire Dunrala (BB) Lalah Casselman & M. Czebotarenku
Sire of the Year   (6 champions)
Ch Liberator’s Sundowner (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year   (5 champions)
Ch Jagermeister’s Risky Business (BB) Anne Severn
Breeder of the Year   (9 champions)
Freespirit Dobermans Mary White
 
Obedience
 
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Jandec’s Sweet Little Ginny CDX (BB) Janet Madec
UD Dog of the Year
no applicants  
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Liberator’s Red Storm Rising CDX (RD) Karey Grisdale
CD Dog of the Year
Firelake’s Hell Hath No Fury CD (BD) Hope Johnson & Elaine Murphy
Schutzhund Dog of the Year
Sabre’s Brianne v Littenhaus CD AD SchHII IPO I Lynn Hunter
Obedience Sire of the Year   (3 titles)
Ch Wrath’s Rodeo Drive (BD) Brian Casey & Pat Blenkey
Obedience Dam of the Year
Ch Aleviques Q and A (BB) Vicki Bollman
Obedience Breeder of the Year
Alevique Dobermans Vicki Bollman
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year  
Can/Am Ch Wrath’s Tequila Sunrise (RB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year  
Ch Liberator’s Eldorado (RD) Brian Casey & Pat Blenkey
Awards of Merit  
Ch Hearthfires August Dream (RB) Hugh Middleditch
Ch Wrath’s Hotel California (RB) Brian Casey & Pat Blenkey
Ch Moonspiers New Beginning (BB) Dyanne & Gerald Laplante
Ch Sudomac’s Special Delivery (RD) Brenda Johnson
Ch Whitcams Hearts Afire Dunrala (BB) Lalah Casselman & M. Czebotarenku
Puppy of the Year  
Ch Treillis Best Intentions (BB) Brenda & Clarke Johnson
Best Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year  
Can/Am Ch Remember the Canteen Cowboy (RD) Carol & Velma Lenaghan
Sire of the Year   (9 champions)  
Ch Arriflex Academy Award CD (BD) Milly Bogdanow
Dam of the Year   (5 champions)  
Ch Sleepycoves High Wire Dhobi CD ROMC (BB) Catherine Reid
Breeder of the Year   (9 champions)  
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
   
Obedience
 
Obedience Dog of the Year  
Ch Jandec’s Sweet Little Ginny CDX (BB) Janet Madec
UD Dog of the Year  
no applicants  
CDX Dog of the Year  
Ch Targa Playing With Fire CDX (BB) Lianne Eichorn/T. & M. MacLean
CD Dog of the Year  
Ch Wittrock’s Cascadian Tiger CD ROMC (BB) Michelle Limoges
Obedience Sire of the Year   (2 titles)  
Can/Am Ch Shayera Jesse James (BD) Tracy & Mildred MacLean
Obedience Dam of the Year  
no applicants  
Obedience Breeder of the Year   (2 titles)  
Shayera Dobermans Tracy & Mildred MacLean
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year  
Can/Am Ch Karlee’s Victim of the Game (BD) G. R. (Gary) Lee
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year  
Ch Liberator’s Metallica (BB) Brian Casey & Pat Blenkey
Awards of Merit  
Ch Shadobe’s Behind the Curtain (BB) Sharon Walsh & Elva Dunn
Ch Moonspiers New Beginning (BB) Dyanne & Gerald Laplante
Ch Liberator’s Eldorado (RD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Ch Dawnaquinn’s Right on Roger (BD) Wendy Maisey
Ch Whitcams Hearts Afire Dunrala (BB) D. & E. Lawler
Puppy of the Year  
Ch Fabert’s Black Lamee (BB) Francoise Allard & Robert Brousseau
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year  
Ch Shayera Ansam Renegade (RD) Larralyn McKay/T. & M. MacLean
Sire of the Year   (5 champions)  
Ch Royolyn Ice Wine (BD) Dianna McInnes
Dam of the Year   (3 champions)  
Can/Am Ch Liberator’s Dreamwalker (RB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Ch Liberator’s Vera Cruz (BB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Ch Sleepycoves High Wire Dhobi CD ROMC (BB) Catherine Reid
Breeder of the Year   (9 champions)  
Wrath-Liberator Dobermans Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
   
Obedience
 
Obedience Dog of the Year  
Ch/OTCh Liberator’s Red Storm Rising (RD) Karey Grisdale
UD Dog of the Year  
Ch/OTCh Liberator’s Red Storm Rising (RD) Karey Grisdale
CDX Dog of the Year  
no applicants  
CD Dog of the Year  
Ch Jurassik Sleepless Nights CD (RB) Kim Boucher
Obedience Sire of the Year   (2 titles)  
Ch Aleviques Master of the Game (BD) Vicki Bollman
Ch Sleepycoves Walk the Line CD ROMC (BD) Catherine Reid
Obedience Dam of the Year   (2 titles)  
Ch Sleepycoves High Wire Dhobi CD ROMC (BB) Catherine Reid
Obedience Breeder of the Year   (2 titles)  
Catherine Reid  
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year  
Can/Am Ch Karlee’s Victim of the Game (BD) G. R. (Gary) Lee
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year  
Ch Fabert’s Black Lamee (BB) Francoise Allard & Robert Brousseau
Awards of Merit  
?  
Puppy of the Year  
Ch Freespirit’s Far and Away (BB) Mary White & Richard Worden
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year  
Ch Wrath’s Dance with the Devil (BD) Brian Casey & Pat Blenkey
Sire of the Year   (8 champions)  
Ch Royolyn Ice Sculpture (BD) Carolyn Irvine
Dam of the Year  
no applicants  
Breeder of the Year  
no applicants  
   
Obedience
 
Obedience Dog of the Year  
no applicants  
UD Dog of the Year  
no applicants  
CDX Dog of the Year  
Natasha Katrina Star CDX Kathleen Sitarski
CD Dog of the Year  
Ch Remember Tokyo Rose CD (RB) Janet Madec & Linda Krukar
TD Dog of the Year  
Ch Wittrock’s Cascadian Tiger CD TD BH SAR (BB) Michelle Limoges
Schutzhund Dog of the Year  
Sabre’s Brianna v Littenhaus CD AD SchHIII IPO I Lynn Hunter
Obedience Sire of the Year  
no applicants  
Obedience Dam of the Year  
no applicants  
Obedience Breeder of the Year   (3 titles)  
Judgar Dobermans Judy & Garry Kauffeldt
Conformation
 
Dog of the Year
Can/Am Ch Karlee’s Victim of the Game (BD) G. R. (Gary) Lee
Best Opposite Sex to Dog of the Year
Ch Freespirits Far and Away (BB) Mary White & Richard Worden
Awards of Merit
Ch Wrath’s Dance with the Devil (BD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Can/Am Ch Shayera Ansam Renegade (RD) Dave & Larralyn McKay/T. & M. MacLean
Ch Jovic’s Chili Sauce v Sudomac (RB) Susan E. MacFarlane
Ch Equinox Carpe Diem CD ROMC (RD) Amy Tourond/John & Michelle Rowton
Can/Am/Int Ch Freespirits Just One Look (BD) Jeff Wong & Richard Worden
Puppy of the Year
Ch Dreamseekers Cheerleader (B) Kathleen & Mike Ferguson
Best of Opposite Sex to Puppy of the Year
Karlee’s Ain’t Goin Down (D) G. R. (Gary) Lee
Sire of the Year   (4 champions)
Ch Wrath’s Dance With the Devil (BD) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Dam of the Year   (2 champions)
Ch Liberator’s Vera Cruz (BB) Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder of the Year   (7 champions)
Fabert Dobermans Francoise Allard & Robert Brousseau
 
Obedience
 
Obedience Dog of the Year
Ch Remember Tokyo Rose CDX (RB) Janet Madec & Linda Krukar
UD Dog of the Year
no applicants  
CDX Dog of the Year
Ch Remember Tokyo Rose CDX (RB) Janet Madec & Linda Krukar
CD Dog of the Year
Ch Moonspiers Prairie Breeze CD (BB) Angela Fleming & Fabian Viani/J. & D. Laplante
Obedience Sire of the Year
no applicants  
Obedience Dam of the Year
no applicants  
Obedience Breeder of the Year   (3 titles)
Cara Dobermans Ray Carlisle